Year InductedMen
(Click on blue names for more information)
Women
(Click on blue names for more information)
2019Diana L. Johnson
2018Lucy C. Delmore
2017Anthony Bell
2014Charles DouglasR. Ann McGehee
2014John Finzel
2013Jack LoberSharon Thompson
2010Richard E. SmithRamona Springer
2009Don L. Thompson Jr.Mary M. Meyer
2008Vinner BrooksJanet Tanner
2007George MillerGrace Dexter
2006Don PetittJackie Gillette
2006Art SilvaPhylls Van Meter
2005Dan SandovalPat Armijo-Bell
2005Hank WeilandPriscilla Drummond
2005Judy Sybertz
2004J. Milt Stomp JrJean Fisher
2004Peggy Walden
2003Kay Dickerson
2003Sara Halowell
2002James MatsuDorris McKinney
2002Sue Ribble
2002Sandy Weaver
2001Bob IrishCharolette Lober
2001Terry McDowell
2000Kay Hamilton
2000Carol Petitt
1999Herbert E. HollidayDorothy Galassini
1999Kenneth E. PhillipsJudy McLaughlin
1998Jim HendrixJean Housh
1998Dick TannerJoan (Jo) O’Keefe
1998James Vancil
1997Eleanor Bemis
1997Marge Barth-Moebius
1996Ken RutlandNorma Cihak
1996Janet Dixon
1996Rowena Hewitt
1996Judi Hoy
1996Millie Lightle
1996Sybil Shows
1996Ruth Slick
1996Bess Smith
1996Diana Smith
1996Carol Stomp
1996Donna Winder
1995Al DadianPatricia Berry
1995Nick KasnicCaroline Casper
1995Dawn Cifaratta
1995Myrtie Leckinger
1995Patricia Moore
1995Joan Russell
1995Mary Scalzitti
1995Sybil Shows
1995Mila Tiger
1995Babs Zavichas
1994Johnny Alvarado
1994Al Castelbaum
1993Hugo Giomi
1993Bob Johnson
1993Duncan MacLeod
1993Chuck McComb
1993Shorty Moore
1993Dave Perry
1993Tom Shaw
1993Hank Swyden
1993Lew Sybertz
1993Mark Van Meter

Year InductedMen
(Click on blue names for more information)
Women
(Click on blue names for more information)
2019Matthew D. SmithMarsha D. Kuhnley
2019Shauna T. Shannon
2017Dave TempletonSharon Edmonds
2017Ron Wells
2016Steve DerrickRenee Gutierrez
2016Mike JojolaLinda Schmidt
2014Bryan Brown
2014Terry Buster
2013John CorreaDonna Dowd
2012Lance EmersonLaura McDowell
2011Dennis BrownBetty Salazar
2010Ken JonesMarsha McDowell
2009Joe G RomeroJune Weatherly
2008Scott CaryHelga Kaesheimer
2007Mike SilvaVaunetta Miller
2007Dennis SpencerGlenna Nelson
2006Richard HaysCharlotte Skidmore
2006John YoungLaura Zepko
2005Tom A BarelaTerry DeAngelis
2005Jim BorrowdaleJoann Haukereid
2005Joe Loner
2004R. L. ArmstrongReAnn Dickinson
2004Glen BarkerKaren Vancil
2004Scot Essington
2003Kenny AnkenySharon Botkin
2003Scott McCombDaphne Carrillo
2003Carl Miller
2002Mike RiedlPatricia E. Austin
2002Patricia Whittaker
2001Casey Berry
2001Terry McDowell
2001Keith Parker
2001Paul Yoder
2000Steve ConradEmma M English
2000Paul GuyerLinda Harper
1999Mike A. MillerLucille Nadborne
1999Milton ZellnerKelly Riedl
1998Carl ChavezLaura E. Grover
1998Lance WalkerMary Carol Lewis
1997Edwin M. CaseJean R. Fisher
1997Thomas CressJoellyn Frizzell
1997James Vancil
1996Gary “Gub” MillerKaren Baack
1996Jon SkidmoreLea Boren
1996Peg Botkin
1996Bonnie Harden
1996Gayl Harrington
1996Donna McNaughton
1996Bettie Tanner
1996Gloria Thomas
1996Sharon Welch
1995Larry BorrowdaleBarbara Donaldson
1995Herb SissonCele Mehas
1995Delores “Dee” Miller
1995Dana Miller-Mackie
1995Jane Patel
1995Evelyn Ricard
1995Grace Roche
1995Diana Silva
1995Shirley Snyder
1995Doris Swager
1994Johnny Alvarado
1994Hal Boyce
1994Jack Burt
1994Tito Fernandez
1994Marvin “Sugar” Glidewell
1994Mike Rahe
1994Chuck Ritter
1994Wendell Thomas
1994Don Zoch
1993Royce Ankeny
1993Johnny Chirigos
1993Mert Doughty
1993Art Leupold
1993Duncan MacLeod
1993Ralph Rossander
1993Gary Skidmore
1993Harry Steen
1993Buzz Templeton
1993Mark Van Meter
1993Bill Wells
1993Mike Wirenius

Year InductedMenWomen
2013Billy C. RoePhyllis Allaway
2012Joe Mosely
2011Gary Faulkner
2010Donald Wagner
2009Al SchnoebelenPatricia Denby
2008Peter DexterTona Dickinson
2007George ZelenkaEvelyn Togami
2006Raymond Milks

Congratulations to the four new 2019 CNM USBC Hall of Famers!

  • Diana L. Johnson was inducted into the CNM USBC Hall of Fame for Meritorious Service
  • Marsha D. Kuhnley was inducted into the CNM USBC Hall of Fame for Superior Performance 
  • Shauna T. Shannon was inducted into the CNM USBC Hall of Fame for Superior Performance 
  • Matthew D. Smith was inducted into the CNM USBC Hall of Fame for Superior Performance 

All four were inducted into the Hall of Fame on August 11, 2019 at our Annual Awards Banquet!!!

We started the Hall of Fame in 1993. Members are inducted for Meritorious Service, Superior Performance, or Veteran. Each year the CNM USBC board reviews nominations and votes who, if anyone, to induct.

Please email the Hall of Fame Committee chair, Delfina Eddington, delfinaeddington@yahoo.com to add information to any Hall of Fame Inductee, or to nominate a person to the Hall of Fame.