CNM USBC YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

This is a Junior Gold Qualifying Event!!!

Open to all Youth CNM USBC members.

Events:

  • Team event (4 youth)
  • Doubles (2 youth)
  • Singles
  • All Events

youth tournament Results from Prior Seasons

2020 CNM USBC Youth Championship & Rick Smith Memorial Doubles Tournaments- CANCELLED due to COVID-19.

YearTeam
Division I
Team
Division II
Team
Division III
Team
Scratch
Doubles
Division I
Doubles
Division II
Doubles
Division III
Boys
Singles
Division I
Girls
Singles
Division I
Boys
Singles
Division II
Girls
Singles
Division II
Boys
Singles
Division III
Girls
Singles
Division III
Boys
All Events
Division I
Girls
All Events
Division I
Boys
All Events
Division II
Girls
All Events
Division II
Boys
All Events
Division III
Girls
All Events
Division III
All Events Scratch Boys/Girls
2019-20202019-2020 Tournament cancelled due to COVID-19
2018-20192744

Ladies and the Gent

Aileen Linares

Yarelis M. Alvarez

Montana C. C de Baca

Izaiah A. Joe
N/AN/AN/A1397

Tyler E. Morgan

Kameron L.
Bowers
1363

Iliana Ontiveros

Antonio Ontiveros
N/AKameron L. Bowers – 784Taylor L. Ross – 737Samuel R. Vicenti – 739Jamie F. Meuth – 698Zephan Roche – 685Olive L. Hooten – 685Kameron L. Bowers – 2156Kara A. Thompson – 2052Caden W. Seery – 2053Alyssa I. Burks – 1781Zephan Roche – 2160Olive L. Hooten – 2127Yarelis M. Alvarez – 1988
2017-20182471

Michael Jamael’s Team

Izaiah A. Joe

Michael Jamael

Angela N. Romero

Kaitlinn L. Joslin
2376

Lily Deprest’s Team

Lily N. Deprest

Lucas H. Rodriguez-Naaz

Olive L. Hooten

Trystiana Trujillo
2408

Jalapeno Poppers

Ryan L. Heaton

Brandon (Jack) Smith

Reid A. Meuth

James Hepker, Jr.
N/A1360

Izaiah A. Joe

Angela N. Romero
1106

Nicholas T. Smith

James T. Smith
1266

James Hepker, Jr.

Brandon (Jack) Smith
Deo Benard -766Kallista J. Fritts -672Michael Jamael – 764Alyssa I. Burks – 600Ryan L. Heaton – 644Sonja Baca – 551Deo Benard – 2126Lauren T. Jaramillo – 1981Michael Jamael – 2135Alyssa I. Burks – 1683Brandon (Jack) Smith – 1886N/AN/A
2016-20172494

Jeffrie’s Jugglers

Morgan Ellis

Toby C de Baca

Montana C de Baca

Donius “DJ” Jeffries II
2372

Tyler Dasie’s Team

Alyssa Burks

Rilie McQuerry

Anthony F. Vigil

Tyler Dassie
N/AN/A1332

Kallista Fritts

Luis Garcia-Trujillo
1335

Angela Romero

Brandon Brown
N/ABrandon Brown – 729Lauren Jaramillo -697Joseph Gonzales -659Angela Romero -633N/AN/ABrandon Brown -2024Lauren Jaramillo -1835Joseph Gonzales -1899Angela Romero -1885N/AN/AN/A
2015-20162393

I Don’t Care

Aileen Linares

Stephen Poswiatowski

Cole Poswiatowski

Benjamin Groves
2540

Kings & Queens

Angela Romero

Allyssa Williams

Shaniece Williams

Isaac Holliday
2444

Superstars #1

Alyssa Burks

Rilie Mcquerry

Jayden Lucky

Cody Lucky
N/A1202

Christina Ward

Dale Case
1360

Jeremy Valdez

Luis Estrada
1300

Alex Thompson

Joe (Trey) Nieto
Josiah Ficklin – 686Yarelis Alvarez – 612Luis O. Estrada – 680Mackenzie Ruiz-Jimenez – 670Joe (Trey) Nieto – 668Corina Dumas – 623Benjamin Groves – 1957Yarelis Alvarez – 1870Luis O. Estrada – 2008Allyssa Williams – 1971Aiden Ruiz-Jimenez – 1929Eliana Frias – 1747N/A
2014-20152550

Tenpins & More

Aileen Linares

Stephen Poswiatowski

Cole Poswiatowski

Christopher Sanders
2554

Spare Me

Girard Polaco

Jacob Valdez

Luis Estrada

Jeremy Valdez
2366

Lucky Strikers

James Jeffries

J A Hackney

Aaron Sexton

Aarin Jeffries
N/A1233

Montana C de Baca

Toby C de Baca
1312

Jacob Valdez

Aarin Jeffries
1313

Jacob Baca

Aiden Ruiz-Jimenez
Christopher M. Sanders – 686Lauren T. Jaramillo -646Brandon S. Platero – 650Emma F. Davids – 587Aaron Sexton – 626Gennamarie Martinez – 540Christopher M. Sanders – 1893Lauren T. Jaramillo -1759Brandon S. Platero – 1945Sierra Jones – 1835Jacob Baca – 1930Gennamarie Martinez – 1712N/A
2013-20142476

Tenpins & More #2

Natalia Tchiloyans

Amelia Fasting

Nikolas Tchiloyans

Carson J. Opela
2863

Rug Brats

Tyler Grier

Stephen Poswiatowski

Courtney Quinn

Cole Poswiatowski
2394

Little Rascals

Taylor Herson

Josie Herson

Israel Moore

Tara Smith
N/A1320

Josiah Ficklin

Nicholas Silva
1451

Stephen Poswiatowski

Cole Poswiatowski
1226

Aarin Jeffries

James Jeffries
Carson J. Opela – 655Morgan N. Ellis – 690Stephen Poswiatowski – 705Yasmin E. McGraw – 691Elijah J. Apodaca – 728Josie M. Herson – 626Dontai Ruiz – 1932Rebecca N. Finch – 1959Luis O. Estrada – 1920Yasmin E. McGraw – 1963Elijah J. Apodaca – 2090Tara G. Smith – 1884N/A
2012-20132468

Silva Lanes #3

Cerra Strickland

Amberose Eddington

Bryan A. Silva

Austin Eddington
2587

Silva Lanes #4

Tylor MacPhee

Jaedyn Fuqua

Lauren T. Jaramillo

Brandyn MacPhee
2537

Silva Lanes #1

Shenna Eddington

Padraig Callan

Joshua Crespin

Riella Fanning
N/A1329

John Ellis

James Fine
1324

Jacob Lang

Carson J. Opela
1269

Shenna L. Eddington

Marissa Littles
Jonah J. Seawright – 683Cerra D. Strickland – 668Josiah S. Ficklin – 742Lauren T. Jaramillo – 715Joshua M. Crespin – 648Shenna L. Eddington – 676Jonah J. Seawright – 1976Cerra D. Strickland – 1863Josiah S. Ficklin – 2089Lauren T. Jaramillo – 2102Antonio A. Davids – 1904Shenna L. Eddington – 2019N/A
2011-20122763

Challengers

Aaron Bradley

Dylan Marsh

Joseph Trujillo

Roger Johnson
2631

Starlight Superstars

Kallista J. Fritts

Elijah J. Apodaca

Andrea N. Griego

Robin N. Prioleau
2471

Undead Nightmare

Andres K. McKinley

Douglas Humphrey

Noah Plog

Dustin J. Nicholls
N/A1372

Olivia Silva

Nicholas Sanchez
1479

Aaron Bradley

Dylan Marsh
1219

Justin Hackney

Tiffanie Danner
James M. Fine – 719Olivia G. Stedman – 739Dustin J. Nicholls – 692Robin N. Prioleau – 695Justin N. Sawyer – 660Martha E. Lang – 622Joshua S. Helmick – 2024Olivia G. Stedman – 1978Aaron Bradley – 2212Robin N. Prioleau – 2087Elijah J. Apodaca – 1936Andrea N. Griego – 1830N/A
2010-20112597

Tenpins & More

Kyle Madrid

Anthony Guerra

Dillon Farfan

Joshua Helmick
2642

Holiday #1

Cheyenne L. Polen

John Yoder

Austin Williams

Jerry Carter III
2598

M & M’s A

Martha Lang

Eliana Conkle

Samantha Lingerfelt

Alexandra Trujillo
N/A1469

Sabrina R. Vargas

Alex P. Yoder
1374

James Fine

William Berry
1326

Alex Thompson

Tylor MacPhee
Alex P. Yoder – 791Sabrina R. Vargas – 742Joseph M. Balistreri – 760Jaedyn Fuqua – 714Scott M. Nissan – 686Jazette M. Romero – 652Alex P. Yoder – 2128Sabrina R. Vargas – 2059Joseph M. Balistreri – 2055Cheyenne L. Polen – 1990Cameron M. Garley – 1950Taylor S. Sawyer – 1804N/A
2009-20102455

Don Thompson’s #7

Sabrina R. Vargas

William J. Yoder

Sara A. Vargas

Danny F. Cobine
2624

Don Thompson’s #6

Cheyenne L. Polen

Jonah Seawright

Matthew Call

Brad Johnson
2512

The Strikers

Jessica Jones

Nicolas Jones-Jinks

Quirino Sanchez

Justin L. Hackney
N/A1389

Sara A. Vargas

Danny Cobine
1365

Bradley P. Harvey

Jaden Spam
1345

Elijah A. Orrie

Joseph Romero
Chris S. Brown – 730Sara A. Vargas – 742Brandyn J. MacPhee – 711Kelly L. McNeil – 642Elijah A. Orrie – 748Shaneice Williams – 652Brad T. Johnson – 2049Janeyl U. Carper – 1997Brandyn J. MacPhee – 2057Nicole A.Gallegos – 1972Elijah A. Orrie – 2130Shaneice Williams – 1894N/A
2008-20092919

Quiet Bunch

Jerry Carter III

Armando Ortega

Michael Call

Robbie Alley
2629

Tenpins & More

Shawna Bellman

Dale R. Coffee

Joshua Helmick

Randy Bellman
2493

Twister Sisters & Prince Micha

Clarissa Yancey

Bailey Dodson

Alexandra Call

Michael Yoder
N/A1543

Jerry Carter III

Michael Call
1458

Steven Bowling

Seth Didomenico
1337

Matthew Armenta

Zackery Palmer
Chris S. Brown – 788Angela N. Walls – 618Dale R. Coffee – 712Olivia Silva – 785Tylor E. MacPhee – 649Jurnee R. Duffy – 660Michael A. Call – 2169Nicole E. Keeney – 1901Alex P. Yoder – 2265Olivia Silva – 2145Zackery J. Palmer -1984Jurnee R. Duffy – 2113N/A
2007-20082739

Starlighter’s

Paul Carper

Diego Lucero

Daniel Romero

Justin Medina
2587

Holiday Major Classic

Jonah Seawright

Cheyenne L. Polen

Armando Ortega

Richard Johnson
2367

Leisure Bowl Bone Crushers

Sarah Romero

Zachary Parks

Angelita Ybarra

Byron Ybarra
N/A1363

Ralph Mora

Matthew Helmick
1407

Ryan Hensel

Alex Yoder
1298

Ricardo Parada

Nasia Jones
Joshua M. Herschman – 777Sabrina R. Vargas – 649Jonah J. Seawright – 714Hannah N. Dowd – 702Zachary T. Harvey – 668Sarah E. Romero – 599Joshua Brown – 2151Sabrina R. Vargas – 1956Armando Ortega – 2109Hannah N. Dowd – 1950Zachary T. Harvey – 1936Sarah Romero – 1790N/A
2006-20072535

Classics Eagles

Michal-Ann Sisneros

Kelley Smith

Cassie Bacoccini

Amanda Skidmore
2550

Classics Majors

Brad T. Johnson

Jeremy Elder

Blake Brown

Joshua Brown
2503

Sugar Babies

Justine Stambaugh

Samantha Savedra

Adam Trujillo

Hailey Morgan
N/A1413

Michal-Ann Sisneros

Amanda Skidmore
1266

Shawna Bellman

Nicole Guerra
1333

Samantha Savedra

Adam Trujillo
Charlie F. Elliott – 721Christina N. Waldron – 696Peter Cane – 688Nicole E. Keeney – 692Adam D. Trujillo – 648Cheyenne L. Polen – 646Blake Brown – 2066Amanda L. Skidmore – 1988Brad T. Johnson – 1955Michal-Ann Sisneros – 2014Adam D. Trujillo – 1937Cheyenne L. Polen – 1936N/A
2005-2006Rachel Thompson

Charlie Elliott

Sabrina R. Vargas

Sara A. Vargas
Laura Fisher

Susan Kurezka

Stephanie Sheffer

Amanda Johnson
Max Gallegos

Kaitlyn Miller

Felix Munoz

Andrew Munoz
N/AKelley Smith

Christina Waldron
Lisa Roberts

Alex P. Yoder
James Fine

Austin Squires
Cody MansfieldWendy SheltonRichard “Tyler” JohnsonJaneyl CarperHazakiah WrightMichaela BacaCharlie Elliott Christina WaldronRichard “Tyler” JohnsonJaneyl CarperHazakiah WrightMichaela BacaN/A
2004-2005no records found
2003-2004

25 Teams
2362

SSSA
2601

Sugar Babies
2435

Holiday Classics
2248

Go Team
1298

Benjamin M. Stedman

Olivia G. Stedman
1287

Marcos Lopez

Anthony Y. Herrera
1242

Wendy A. Shelton

Jarrad I. Espinoza
685

Raymond T. Chinana
685

Kelley A. Smith
721

Jordan Oppenheim
671

Hailey Morgan
634

Ryan R. Hensel
684

Sabrina R. Vargas
1930

Raymond T. Chinana
2012

Kelley A. Smith
2036

Joshua M. Black
2048

Hailey Morgan
1843

Benjamin M. Stedman
1924

Sabrina R. Vargas
1809

Jerod F. Florez

Final StandingsPrize List
2019-2020 Tournament cancelled due to COVID-19
2018-20192018-2019
2017-20182017-2018
2016-2017

RICK SMITH

YearDoubles
Division I
Doubles
Division II
Doubles
Division III
2019-20202019-2020 Tournament cancelled due to COVID-19
2018-20191340
Jayden Martinez –
Eugene “JJ” R. Martinez –
1254
Jeremiah L. Martinez
Russell H. Harvey
935
Carli R. Olson
Michael P. Olson
2017-20181528
Tylor E. MacPhee
Zakary Z. Strickland
1209
Rilie J. McQuerry
James “Frog” J. Delmore
920
Jayden R. Smith
Richard N. Smith
2016-20171441
Reagan Russ
David Castaneda
1203
Morgan Ellis
Montana C de Baca
1052
Anthony “T-Bone” Bell
Trystiana Trujillo
2015-20161349
Elizabeth Romero
John Keller
1176
Alex Thompson
Ben Stedman
922
Nathaniel Miera
Michael Miera
2014-2015Gary Gill
Benjamin Stedman
Stephen Poswiatowski
Cole Poswiatowski
Daniel Anderson
Israel (Izzy) Moore
2013-20141397
Bradley Harvey
Sam Pinge
1295
Carson Opela
Angel Ortega
950
Kara Thompson
Adrienne Smith

Final StandingsPrize List
2019-2020 Tournament cancelled due to COVID-19
2018-20192018-2019
2017-20182017-2018
2016-2017

YearSeniors Scratch – BoySeniors Scratch – GirlMajors Handicap – BoyMajors Handicap – GirlMajors Scratch – BoyMajors Scratch – GirlJuniors Handicap – BoyJuniors Handicap – GirlJuniors Scratch – BoyJuniors Scratch – GirlPreps Handicap – BoyPreps Handicap – GirlPreps Scratch – BoyPreps Scratch – GirlBantams – Handicap BoyBantams – Handicap GirlBantams – Scratch BoyBantams – Scratch Girl
2017-2018Brandon J BrownN/ATylor MacPheeYarelis M. AlvarezBrandyn MacPheeLauren T. JaramilloIsrael “Izzy” MooreSophia A. RoseN/AN/AAiden M. Ruiz-JiminezLily N. DeprestN/AN/ALogan L. TrujilloElla S. Doyen-DelMargoN/AN/A
2016-2017N/AN/ATyler DassieBailey DodsonCarson OpelaAileen LinaresJacob MarquisYarelis AlvarezN/AN/ALucas Rodriguez-NaazSophia RosaN/AN/AJack SmithIliana OntiverosN/AN/A
2015-2016N/AN/ABrandon BrownLauren JaramilloJosiah FicklinElizabeth RomeroDonius (DJ) Jeffries IIAngela RomeroN/AN/AJaydon JamesSavanna McKinnonN/AN/AEdward BrownAimee WilsonN/AN/A
2014-2015N/AN/AJonah SeawrightTaylor HersonBradley HarveyLiz RomeroJustin HackneyCallie MorganN/AN/AGirard PolacoTrystiana TrujilloN/AN/AIsrael (Izzy) MooreN/AN/AN/A
2013-2014N/AN/AQuirino SanchezAarin JeffriesAustin EddingtonN/ANicholas SilvaMorgan EllisN/AN/AJustus FicklinKara ThompsonN/AN/AIsrael MooreSheena EddingtonN/AN/A
2012-2013N/AN/AKory HetmerTiffanie DannerJohn EllisSophia DiazJosiah FicklinEmily FitzgeraldN/AN/AJustus FicklinMarissa LittlesN/AN/AGirard PolacoAlyssa WilliamsN/AN/A
2011-2012N/AN/AAlexander CowenKelly McNeilWilliam YoderSabrina VargasDustin NichollsAmberose EddingtonN/AN/AJacob HelmickAndrea GriegoN/AN/AElijah ApodacaKara ThompsonN/AN/A
2010-2011N/AN/ATim BaribeauTanya ParisChris BrownSara Vargas? SanchezCheyenne WhippiN/AN/AZachary HarveyJaedyn FuquaN/AN/ATrevor DodsonKara ThompsonN/AN/A
2009-2010Matt GillettN/AChris BrownNicole GallegosMatt HelmickSara VargasJoshua HelmickCheyenne PolenN/AN/AIsaac HollidayLauren JaramilloN/AN/AMichael YoderSamantha LingerfeltN/AN/A
2008-2009Zachary BarnardAngela WallsRyan ScheerWendy SheltonDanny CobineLacey SheltonJohn CocksHannah DowdN/AN/AP. J. OrtizKameron KelsayN/AN/AJaden SpamJordyn WemhonerN/AN/A
2007-2008Zachary BarnardChristina WaldronTrevor CrombieCassie BacocciniScott WileyAngela WallsSean SimmonsSabrina VargasN/AN/AJustin MartinezAshley CarriagaN/AN/ABrandyn MacPheeAlexandra CallN/AN/A
2006-2007Jonah BellN/AJonah BellWendy SheltonDiego LuceroAngela WallsJustin D’AloiaLacey SheltonN/AN/ADevon SanchezOlivia SilvaN/AN/ADarren AbeitaGabriella MontoyaN/AN/A
2005-2006Andrew ByerN/AEthan Biswell
Ashley BeldenSteven LearningWendy SheltonAnthony GuerraAmanda JohnsonN/AN/AJordan SpamJaneyl Carper N/AN/ABrian SilvaSamantha SavedraN/AN/A
1992-1993

YABA

Kirtland Lanes
N/AN/A625
Michael Daney
665
Michele Moore
637
Matt Smith
512
Marsha Van Meter
613
Scott Morse
600
Jennifer Robinson
499
Jeremy Johnson
505
Melanie Silva
639
Warren Maestas
626
Samantha Savore
384
Leon Lewis
441
Tiffany Gutierrez
580
Marquis Howe
710
Martha Belttsn
421
Brian Skidmore
312
Melanie Silva