Tournament is open to all adult, current year members of the Central New Mexico USBC Association, and is also open to any USBC member that pays a local sanction fee. CNM USBC sanctions may be purchased at the tournament for $15 before participating.

Events:

  • Team event (5 adults)
  • Doubles (2 adults)
  • Singles, All Events Handicap and Scratch

Entries close 1 hour before squad time unless squad is full.

Results from Prior Seasons

YearTeam
Division I
Team
Division II
Doubles
Division I
Doubles
Division II
Singles
Division I
Singles
Division II
All Events Handicap
Division I
All Events Handicap
Division II
All Events Scratch
Division I
All Events Scratch
Division II
Senior
All Events Handicap
Division I
Senior
All Events Handicap
Division II
Senior
All Events Scratch
Division I
Senior
All Events Scratch
Division II
2019-20203626
Storm Chasers

Anthony L. Rodriguez

Richard V. Candelaria

Kassandra Romero

Joe G. Romero

Robert A. Dillman
3329
Quality Acoustics

Adrianna N. Correa

Beverly A. Gallegos

Michael A. Gallegos

Chris L. Warner

John A. Correa
1477
Casco Angela M.

LaRosa Joseph A. Jr
1434
Silva Nicholas J.

Ngo Danny L.
794
Stephens Parker V.
761
Forshaw Francis L.
2292
Eddington Austin
2206
Romero Kassandra
2171
Smith Matthew D.
1858
Romero Kassandra
2119
Tuitele Patricia
2112
Erickson Russell L.
2055
Dillman Robert A.
1732
Watson Michael D.
2018-20193524
Come On!!!

Kevin E. Cimino

Becky K. Doxtator

Terry L. Pouges

Greg J. Gallegos

Jared R. Walters


3526
Pinsanity

Andrew J. Saiz

Easter Fuifatu

Sharla L. Blackwell

Davyd Reed Fitzhugh II

Curtis Blackwell
1537
Miller-Mackie Dana C.

Benard Rick
1536
Vigil Gary D. Jr

Dassie Tyler R.
795
Lopez Esequiel A.
794
Guyer Cheryl J.
2316
Shelton Wendy A.
2374
Vigil Gary D. Jr
2256
Skidmore Gary A.
1535
Eddington Brian K.
2256
Skidmore Gary A.
2183
Guyer Cheryl J.
2256
Skidmore Gary A.
1512
Rivera Dan
2017-20183548
Bowlders

Henry E. Trujillo

Russell L. Erickson

Jack W. Halpin

Robert L. Sours

Ted A. Hart
3386
Living On A Spare

Jonathan E. Sokohl

Jarrett C. Kaiser

Jolene Sokohl

Hailey Morgan

Daniel J. Price
1521
Vanderlip Eric H.

Skidmore Brian J.
1477
Bradley-Hanon Kym D.

Taylor Michele L.
814
Brenning Dan M.
801
Klann Wesley A.
2248
Espinoza Lee D.
2305
Bramblett Kristen J.
2198
Smith Matthew D.
1653
Parrent Michael W.
2160
Barcal Karen K.
2053
Cameron Michele
2147
Chavez Carl S.
1523
Rivera Dan
2016-20173533
Ego State University

Rick Benard

Lance R. Emerson

Eric W. Espinda, Sr.

Michael A. Miller

Matthew D. Smith
3345
Los Ricos and Mr V

Shannon J. Rico

Estela E. Rico

Clifford J. Valencia, Jr.

Brian L. Rico, Jr.

Brian L. Rico, Sr.
1481
LaRosa Joseph A.

Miera Robert J
1466
Yanez Jenny

Rico Brian L
860
Scott, Donald W
828
Leitch, Kathryn L
2223
Coffey, Karen A
2204
Sell, Jeremy M
2140
Espinda, Eric W, Sr
1682
Parra, Armando V
2171
Douglas, Charles E
2180
Wilson, Brian K
2123
Yoder, Paul H
1682
Parra, Armando V
2015-20163751
Familia

Larry H. Martinez, Jr.

Isaac E. Anchondo

Paul J. Martinez

Jerry B. Martinez, Sr.

Eugene “JJ” R. Martinez
3615
The Perfect Sandwich

Kristopher D. Harris

Kathie Frederick

Tyler A. Presson

Norma Thomburg

Don E. Harris
1532
Vargas Sara A.

Chavez Robert L.
1515
Strickland Jonathan

Horne Ron E.
808
Pouges Terry L.
812
Thornburg Norma
2283
Pouges Terry L.
2286
Martinez Jerry B. Sr
2213
Espinda Eric W. Sr
1570
Chavez Sandra L.
2169
Sanchez Ruben L.
2053
Horne Ron E.
2154
Miller-Mackie Dana C.
1517
Sanchez Lucy
2014-20153270
The Real Marshauna

Marsha D. Kuhnley

Gary M. Marsh

David B. Kiolbasa

Shauna T. Shannon

Mark D. Van Meter
3291
The Perfect Sandwich

Kristopher D. Harris

Kathie Frederick

Norma Thomburg

Don E. Harris

Robert J. Stevens
1495
Emerson Lance R.

Van Meter Mark D.
1429
Finzel John A.

Campos Eduardo V.
778
Shannon Shauna T.
774
Eggleston Deborah H.
2158
Medina Jeremy A.
2143
Lopez Esequiel A.
2143
Medina Jeremy A.
1648
Gonzales Connie M.
2121
Gutierrez Dan R.
2067
Leitch Robert S.
1973
Miller Carl R.
1502
Miera Jessica M.
2013-20143557
LIV 2 WIN #1

Lance R. Emerson

JohnDavid W. Nance

Eric S. Martin

Jim R. Tillery

Carl S. Chavez
3513
The Ghouls

William J. Hooten

Sarah D. Hooten

Deborah K. Waldman

Terry L. Pouges

Scott S. Waldman
1497
Chavez Aaron E.

Espinoza Leroy P.
1449
Hurt Bryan Lance

Hurt Debrah L.
803
Pinge Samuel W.
752
Mathers Michael J.
2285
Vanderlip Eric H
2219
Gwyn Matt T.
2204
Vanderlip Eric H
1819
Abrahamson Art
2204
Orrie Charles D. Sr
2149
Abrahamson Art
2028
Miller Carl R.
1819
Abrahamson Art
2012-20133499
Santa Fe Volvo

CJ Patterson

Justin L. DeDera

Kevin E. Richardson

Stoney A. Burke, Jr.

Eric W. Espinda, Sr.
3402
Wild Roses

Vangie Tafoya

Mildred Garley

Linda L. Martinez

Sally G. Garley

Henry A. Garley
1516
Martinez Eugene “JJ” R.

Correa John A.
1428
Lopez Trinidad (Pancho) III

Baca Steve K.
794
Gustafson Shawn R.
771 (TIE)

Mills Alan D.

Lopez Trinidad (Pancho) III
2234
Espinda Eric W. Sr
2218
Lopez Trinidad (Pancho) III
2234
Espinda Eric W. Sr
1660
Coffey Karyn L.
2092
Prebble John H. Jr
2146
Mills Alan D.
2030
Chavez Carl S.
1616
Novak Jim J.
2011-20123518
Howie Sports Page

Mike J. Silva

Justin A. Silva

Lance R. Emerson

Bryan L. Brown

Mark D. Van Meter
3372
Who Are We??

Linda M. Herrera

Dana A. Sanders

Lauro C. Martinez, Jr.

Marcus H. Sanders

Joe J. Herrera
1449
Mcclintick John N.

Espinoza Lee D.
1547
Howard Brenda

Howard Matthew A.
809
Maki Roger E.
818
Howard Matthew A.
2200
Richardson Kevin E.
2428
Howard Matthew A.
2200
Richardson Kevin E.
1803
Johnson Terry R.
2150
Miller-Mackie Dana C.
2147
Clark Janet E.
2150
Miller-Mackie Dana C.
1341
Johnson Janice M.
2010-20113591
LIV 2 WIN

Dennis L. Brown

Joe G. Romero

Kevin E. Richardson

Jim R. Tillery

Carl S. Chavez
3505
League Buddies

James S. Barnes

Ralph A. Fevig

Max L. Brock

John C. Sanders

Robert A. Thurston
1561
Patalan Michael A. Jr

Leathers Martin (Josh)
1511
Lee Jan G.

Huerta Dominic T.
811
Porter Daniel L.
806
Harris James H.
2261
Porter Daniel L.
2306
Archuleta Diego D.
2179
Miller-Mackie Dana C.
1731
Sanchez Rick C.
2166
Skidmore Gary A.
2249
Harris James H.
2166
Skidmore Gary A.
1919
Harris James H.
2009-20103537
LIV 2 WIN #2

Dennis L. Brown

Kevin E. Richardson

JohnDavid W. Nance

Jim R. Tillery

Carl S. Chavez
3536
Swanging And Banging

Joe M. Fresquez

Anthony R. Contreras

Jason R. Velarde

Sean T. Peperas

Shannon J. Tanner
1486
Shannon Shauna T.

Kuhnley Marsha D.
1486
Hageman Judi A.

Hageman Wesley G.
923
Dillman Robert A.
781
Goode Dianne T.
2200
Kuhnley Marsha D.
2188
Goode Dianne T.
2165
Richardson Kevin E.
1583
Countryman Scott A.
2193
Michel Ronald J.
2188
Goode Dianne T.
2051
Maki Roger E.
1661
Helmick Robert (Bob) F.
2008-20093625
LIV 2 WIN #1

Dennis L. Brown

John W. Young

Paul H. Yoder

Jim R. Tillery

Carl S. Chavez
3608
US

Reginald W. Crawford

Karla K. Candelaria

Paul A. Burt

Armando V. Parra

Danny Johnsey
1577
Garrison Donald C.

Halpin Jack W.
1509
Sawyer Christopher

Baker Gary
840
Morley Barry D.
887
Silva Joseph L.
2305
Berres Jeffrey J.
2375
Combs Harold E.
2147
Young John W.
1719
Stuckey Steven P.
2239
Sedillo George
2184
Eggleston Deborah H.
2143
Miller Carl R.
N/A
2007-20083542
Fate Masters

Antonio M. Chavez

Roberto B. Bencomo

Lawrence W. Chavez, Jr.

Lawrence W. Chavez, Sr.

Jimmy L. Avery
3338
Luck Be A Lady

Deborah H. Eggleston

Tami L. Bednarz

Brandi L. Arndt

Yvette V. Ortega

Janet E. Clark
1478
Brandt Devan L.

Silva Jason A.
1469
Dimas Joe M.

Halpin Jack W.
791
Rolfs Ethan Shawn
776
Ming Jack J.
2203
Nuzzo Andrew J.
2170
Hise Robert C.
2212
Patterson Patrick T.
1780
Miller Gerald J. Jr
2137
Fleenor Rainer G.
2203
Barker Bobbye F.
2060
Case Edwin M.
1780
Miller Gerald J. Jr
2006-20073422
Marshauna Pools

Shauna T. Shannon

Joe G. Romero

Lance R. Emerson

Manny J. Garcia

Mark D. Van Meter
3345
Bosque Farms Bowl Men’s Night

Paul J. Miller

Jeff W. Whyman

Johnnie L. Chavez

Phil L. Miller

Gerald J. Miller, Jr.
1376 (TIE)
Conrad Steve P.

Miller Carl R.

1376 (TIE)
Case Edwin M.

Skidmore Gary A.
1454
Adams Samuel D.

Tafoya Bryan H.
778
Gibboney Carl W.
739
Tafoya Bryan H.
2100
Lovato Anthony
2094
Bednarz Tami L.
2091
Brown Bryan L.
1702
Miller Gerald J. Jr
2022
Helmick Robert (Bob) F.
2041
Miller Gerald J. Jr
1969
Case Edwin M.
1702
Miller Gerald J. Jr
2005-2006Floyd Belden

Chris White

David Minsky

Gregory Hensel

Don L Thompson
Michael Ortiz

Aaron Riedl

Paula Davenport

Tommy Hull

James Davenport
Larry Frazier

Allen Hall
Martina Armijo

Romie Jone
Marty BlivenJames DelmoreRusty CoffeyJames DelmoreMichael MillerErnest McalisterJames DavenportDonald MacKenzieRoger MakiPhillip Rockwell

YearTeam
Handicap
Division I
Team
Scratch
Division I
Team
Handicap
Division II
Team
Scratch
Division II
Team
Classic Event
Doubles
Division I
Doubles
Division II
Singles
Division I
Singles
Division II
All Events
Handicap
Division I
All Events
Scratch
Division I
All Events
Handicap
Division II
All Events
Scratch
Division II
Special All Events
Scratch
Division I
Special All Events
Scratch
Division II
Senior All Events
Handicap
Division I
Senior All Events
Scratch
Division I
Senior All Events
Handicap
Division II
Senior All Events
Scratch
Division II
66th Annual

2004-2005
3408

We Be Basin
N/A3577

5 J’s Auto Parts
N/AN/A1466

Bryan E. Chacon

Frank C. Archuleta
1464

Jeffrey A. Sell

Stephen M. Williams
783 (scr)

Michael A. Miller
822

Jon M. Miller
2161

Ruben L. Sanchez
2147

Michael A. Miller
2278

Stephen M. Williams
1778

Paul J. Martinez
N/AN/A2057

John J. Tuleja
1955

Edwin M. Case
2095

Jeffrey D. Jackson
1723

Jeffrey D. Jackson
62nd-65th Annual

2000-2004
no records found
61st Annual

1999-2000
3495

Yoder’s Pro Shop
N/A3402

Guess Who
N/AN/A1532

Phil Donnelley

Jim Blanton
1449

Lee Barton

Dan Rice
784

Keith Cassin
774

Steve Miner
2059

B.C. Cottrell
2012

Michael A. Miller
2136

Steve Miner
1782

Steve Miner
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
60th Annual

1998-1999

Fiesta Lanes & Leisure Bowl
3496

Zia Bowl 11
N/A3477

Zia Bowl
N/AN/A1487

Debbie Vigil

Don Travis
1455

Lonnie Rakes

Robert Walterick
823

Ernest McAlister
805

George Ouellette
2138

Steve Miner
1974

Gary Hadley
2276

Rick Gonzales
1842

Robert Irish
1974

Gary Hadley
1707

Robert Sours
N/AN/AN/AN/A
59th Annual

1997-1998

Bosque Farms Bowl – Team

Sun Valley Bowl – D/S
3284

R & S Unlimited
N/A3330

The Intimidators
N/AN/A1529

Connie Brown

Dennis Brown
1482

Chris Herrera

Ben Maestas
820

Mike Jojola
829

Jamie Stevens
2087

Rey Ortiz
1975

Bryan Brown
1609

Jamie Stevens
1861

Kyle Self
2034

Lonnie Hampe, Jr
1723

Chris Herrera
N/AN/AN/AN/A
58th Annual

1996-1997

Sandia Bowl – Team

Eu-Can Bowl – D/S
3347

Tuff-E-Nuff
3107

Liv 2 Win 2
3072
Discover Mortgage
2579

The Five Bandits
N/A1532 (New Record)

Dennis Brown

Jimmy Tillery
1492 (New Record)

Robb Sikes

Ivan Torres
815

Dennis Brown
826

Aaron B. Loggins, Jr
2169

Chris Kidd
2101

Lonnie Hampe, Jr
2219

Tony Pittarelli
1775

Aaron B. Loggins, Jr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
57th Annual

1995-1996

Fun Lanes -87 Teams

Holiday Bowl – D/S
3288

Gutter Balls

Phillip Duran

Mike Travers

Sean Peperas

Jim Gentry

Craig Laycox
3265

Paul Yoder’s Team

John Pepper – 631

Ken Gordan – 621

Bryan Brown – 648

Pat Calahan – 672

Paul Yoder – 693
3232

Zia Bowl

Robert Sours

Larry Carter

Ted Hart

Andrew Cannon

Bob Repass
2762

Zia Bowl

Robert Sours

Larry Carter

Ted Hart

Andrew Cannon

Bob Repass
3265

Paul Yoder’s Team

John Pepper – 631

Ken Gordan – 621

Bryan Brown – 648

Pat Calahan – 672

Paul Yoder – 693
1482

Joe Lucero

Lurie Carrillo
1422

Pete Baratta

Louis Del Vecchio
794

Thomas Sanderson
735

Robert Sours
2118

Robert E. McElderry
2105

Pat Calahan
2094

Robert Sours
1821

Robert Sours
2105

Pat Calahan
1641

Alfred Angelowski
N/AN/AN/AN/A
56th Annual

1994-1995

3355

Grandpa’s Team

Joe Rivera – 584

Kurt Phagan – 699

Debbie Clark – 593

John Clark – 556

Larry Loring – 703
3135

Grandpa’s Team

Joe Rivera – 584

Kurt Phagan – 699

Debbie Clark – 593

John Clark – 556

Larry Loring – 703
3335

Wild Bunch

William Schaeffer

Douglas D. Blau

James W. Netcher

Ralph G. Aldredge

Nick R. Simque
2727

Zia Bowl

Larry Carter – 498

Robert Sours – 551

Pat Patalan – 556

Mike Patalan – 566

Hank Patalan – 556
3148

Sun Valley Bowl

Captain: Carl S. Chavez
1437

Jack Lovato, Jr

R. Montoya
1377

Mike Patalan

Hank Patalan
756

Terry Sexe
781

Larry Lorenzen
2099

Larry Loring
2000

Larry Loring
2126

Mike Patalan
1753

Lew Sybertz
2000

Larry Loring
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
55th Annual

1993-1994

Sun Valley Bowl – 83 Teams

Leisure Bowl – D/S
3455

Sun Valley Hobos

Milt Taylor

Sean Mulhern

Levi Carriaga

Dennis Brown

Mer Brown
3388 (New Record)

Sun Valley Bowl I

Leonard Garcia – 667

Dennis Brown – 664

Mer Brown – 676

Mark D. Van Meter – 687

Carl S. Chavez – 694
3270

Misfits

Eddie Torrez – 597

Raymond Acosta – 540

Johnny Valley – 422

Ralph Torrez – 483

Henry Acosta – 684
2726

Misfits

Eddie Torrez – 597

Raymond Acosta – 540

Johnny Valley – 422

Ralph Torrez – 483

Henry Acosta – 684
N/A1397

Lott Royas

Lee Roy Brown
1421

George Kayser, Jr

George Kayser III
734

Phil Scoppettuolo
760

Juan Cordova
2111

Randy Montoya
2048

Randy Montoya
2072

Rick Dow
1799

Rick Dow
2048

Randy Montoya
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
54th Annual

1993-1994

Eu-Can Bowl – 89 Teams

Leisure Bowl – D/S
3209

Holiday Bowl

Mark Monroe – 587

T.J. Davis – 674

Gary Skidmore – 678

John Stomp – 525

Rick Sherwood – 745
3316

Hooters

Ted Kuzior

Tom Kuzior

Tim Kuzior

Denny Holmes

Rusty Bradley
2843

Zia Zias

Charles R. Maese – 587

Bill Roe – 644

Albert K. Thomas – 528

Ty Tanner – 511

Chuck Willard – 575
3339

Zia Zias

Charles R. Maese – 587

Bill Roe – 644

Albert K. Thomas – 528

Ty Tanner – 511

Chuck Willard – 575
N/A1435

Rich Fleming

Jum Martin
1355

Tobby J. Beard

Luther M. Beard
805

Rich Fleming
746

Kenneth Davis
2103

Derrick Duke
2081

Rick Sherwood
2090

Jim Martin
1730

Jim Martin
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
53rd Annual

1991-1992

Bosque Farms Bowl – 96 Teams

Valley Bowl- D/S
3300

Cox Engraving

Ray Gonzales

Mike Lyons

Ray Padilla

Sam Ortega

Tony Carabajal
3156

BMF

Jon Skidmore – 574

Jose Sierra – 565

Keith Parker – 730

Scott Essington – 676

Mike Rahe – 611
3309

Misfits

Henry Acosta

Eddie Torres

Johnny Vallez

Ray Acosta

Ralph Torres
2796

Bonito Bandits

Ray Sanchez – 530

Vince Milavec – 561

Marvin Gleisner – 515

Ben Serna – 574

George Keryte – 616
N/A1438

Don Vestal

Rudy Karson
1428

Bill Roe

John Stubbs
771

Michael Harmon
738

Michael S. Smith
2118

Bill Roe
1910

Mark D. Van Meter
2083

Don Vestal
1768

Don Vestal
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
52nd Annual

1990-1991

Ideal Lanes – 100 Teams

Galaxy Bowl- D/S
3241

Mixed Bunch

Allen R. Terry

Troy Jones

Jim Avery

Jose Lovato

James Lajcak
3215

Duke City #1

Carl S. Chavez – 658

Mark D. Van Meter – 590

Steve Derrick – 606

Ted Fraley – 739

Paul Yoder – 622
3193

Joe’s Raiders

Max Wacondo – 513

Eli Montoya – 618

Bill Montoya – 500

Joe Montoya – 542

Joe Herrera – 552
2725

Joe’s Raiders

Max Wacondo – 513

Eli Montoya – 618

Bill Montoya – 500

Joe Montoya – 542

Joe Herrera – 552
N/A1364

Toby DeVargas
1391

Carlton C. Doughtery

John A. Stubbs
711

Richard Stewart
698

Jacob R. Chavez
2072

Joe Herrera
1921

Ted Fraley
2069

Toby DeVargas
1741

Bob Pender
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
51st Annual

1989-1990

Leisure Bowl
3298

Ideal Pro Shop

George Bohl

Chuck Parker

Steve Ingleton

Fidel Garcia

Robert Cottrill
3294 (New Record)

Albuq All Stars #1

Curtis Holub

Paul Yoder

Ted Fraley

Mark Van Meter

Carl Chavez
3262

Coburn Auto

Albert Thomas

Troy D. Coburn

Bruce A. Dile

Richard E. Zupko

Hugh Tillery
2728

Kirtland 11

Richard E. White

Dave M. Normandin

Dale F. Dillon

Thaddeus Vaughn

Jeff Walter
N/A1418

Joe Sanchez

Sale Ripley
1441

Marty Leathers

Walt Leathers
844 (Scratch Record)

Ted Fraley
729

Dennis Wallin
2231

Ted Fraley
2231 (Scratch Record)

Ted Fraley
2106

Mike Owens
1753

Erik Knutsen
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
50th Annual

1988-1989
3396

Home Boys

Harry Duray

Devin Way

Mike jojola

Robby Erickson

Joe Loner
3252 (New Record)

Home Boys

Harry Duray

Devin Way

Mike jojola

Robby Erickson

Joe Loner
3317

Boyd’s Sales

Marvin Clark

Ken Corfield

Erik Knutsen

Frank Archuleta

Charlie Burrow
2864

Boyd’s Sales

Marvin Clark

Ken Corfield

Erik Knutsen

Frank Archuleta

Charlie Burrow
N/A1412

Don Argo

Dave Robertson
1424

Paul Odell

Robert A. Sanchez
756

Paul Yoder
755

Anthony Salazar
2048

Jeff Walter
1989

Carl S. Chavez
2122

Anthony Salazar
1833

Rick A. Kirsling
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
49th Annual

1987-1988
3349

Charlie’s Place

Dave Patterson

Jack Lober

Ray Hay, Jr.

Dave Robertson

Pat Patterson
3171

Sandia Bowl All Stars

Dennis Spencer

Ted Fraley

John Stomp

Carl S. Chavez

Mark Van Meter
3248

Lost Guyz

Richard D. Baca

Vince B. Montoya

Frank L. Madrid

Ray B. Rodarte

Evaristo A. Baca
2770

Dee’s Cheesecake Factory

Ben Carrillo

Mike Carrillo

George Carrillo

Jose A. Gutierrez

Chuck Dimas
N/A1389

Jim Hendrix

Ken Rutland
1401

Pablo Marez

Marvin Clark
778

Ray Letourneau
740

J. C. Alderson
2119

Ken Rutland
2094

David Hewitt
2125

Marvin Clark
1780

Marvin Clark
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
48th Annual

1986-1987

Team – Iceland Bowl

D/S – Fiesta Lanes
3198

DNA

Danny L. Burns

Michael Yoas

Gregg P. Brumburgh

Robert P. McCarty

James V. Zoellner
3143

Spray “N” Pray

Mark Van Meter

Bill Irwin

David Templeton

Carl Chavez

Ted Fraley
3373

Viva Electric

Marty Dalton

Ben Arceo

Robert Sanchez

Richard Baca

Evaristo Baca
2812

Viva Electric

Marty Dalton

Ben Arceo

Robert Sanchez

Richard Baca

Evaristo Baca
N/A1453

John Myers

Joe Loushine
1415

Alan Kenneth

Edward Ragsdale
764

Roland R. Sena
797

Lee Kemp
2141

Terry L. Hale
2053

Ted Fraley
2181

Alan Kenneth
1830

Alan Kenneth
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
47th Annual

1985-1986
no records found
46th Annual

1984-1985
3342

LT Enterprises

Lenn Tamminen

Ray Padilla

Mike Myers

Ival Miller

Dave Staehlin
3132

Kirtland Flyers

Ted Fraley

Bob Cottrill

Keith Jones

Bob Hassan

Dave Sweigart
3246

Los Lunas Electric

John F. Maurer

Joe P. Gonzales

Joe T. Sanchez

Johnny Perea, Jr.

Eddie Gonzales

2760

3098 AVDS-1

Daniel J. Horn

William Irwin

Terry L. Hale

Tony G. Hobbs

Larry D. Bateman
1444

Randy LaPlante

Jerry Solinger
1426

Ralph Deimling

Jim Jaeger
815

John Carrillo
750

Dave Stephens
2169

John Carrillo
2061

John Carrillo
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
45th Annual

1983-1984
no records found
44th Annual

1982-1983
no records found
43rd Annual

1981-1982
no records found
42nd Annual

1980-1981
no records found
41st Annual

1979-1980

EuCan Bowl – Team

Holiday Bowl – D/S
no records found
40th Annual

1978-1979

Leisure Bowl – Team

Valley Bowl – D/S
no records found
39th Annual

1977-1978

Iceland Bowl -142 Teams

Fiesta Lanes – D/S
3094

Bomur Electric


Captain: Chuck McComb
2842

Bomur Electric

Captain: Chuck McComb
3181

Princess Jeanne Inn

Captain: Marshall Jones
2691

Al’s Five

Captain: Willie Delgado
N/A1487

Roger Thompson

Fred Bianchetti
1464

Don Atwood

Chuck Moloney
778

Royce Ankeny
769

Don Atwood
2239 (New Record)

James Stanley
2104 (New Record)

James Stanley
2096

Willie Delgado
1475 (TIE)

Willie Delgado

Bill Austin
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
38th Annual

1976-1977

Holiday Bowl -163 Teams

Valley Bowl – D/S
3329

Ken’s Tiger Den

Captain: Cal Nagaoki
3075

Ken’s Tiger Den

Captain: Cal Nagaoki
3282

Washington’s Team

Captain: Willie Washington
2810

Computer Systems

Captain: David Mathews
N/A1459

Ron Wells

Bill Wells
1401

Lloyd Trickey

Carmen Dalesandro
750

Herb Warner
757

Ron Barth
2031

Ron Cumley
1987

Alan Herrera
2243

John B. Turner
1973

John B. Turner
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
37th Annual

1975-1976

Lomas Bowl – 175
Teams

Eu-Can Bowl – D/S
2981

Holiday Bowl

Captain: Jack Burt
2981

Southwest Insurance Agency

Captain: Lloyd Barlow
3304

Moyer Insurance

Captain: Mike Moyer
2821

Hofmantown Baptist #1

Captain: Royce Bewley
N/A1345

Kurt Muxworthy

Don Hollenbeck
1346

Loren Teeter

Frank Neel
729

Clayton Irish
725

Fred Buyer
1958

Mike Moyer
1853

Buzz Templeton
2002

John Peralta
1670

Frank Moreno
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
36th Annual
1974-1975

195 Teams
no records found
35th Annual

1973-1974

242 Teams
3308

Buzzy’s Pro Shop

Captain: Don Rodrigues
3085

Big Chief Truck Terminal

Captain: Chuck McComb
3314

Just Us

Captain: Clarence Marie
2792

R & C Press

Captain: Alan Hawkins
N/A1340

John Nye

Mickey Katakofsky
11418

Chuck Spinello

Dennis McCoy
746

J.C. Brotz
759

Phillip Moore
2123

Jim Gideon
1962

Bill Wells
2162

Mike Keeling
1833

Aldo Vallecorsa
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
34th Annual

1972-1973

249 Teams
3202

Public Service #8

Captain Jim McMurrough
2937

Big Chief Truck Terminal

Captain: Chuck McComb
3280

Foxes

Captain: Francis Hooven
2823

Hospital +1

Captain: Byron Johanning
N/A1321

Buster Carlton

Paul Ellis, Jr
1170

Thomas Bruskas

Thomas Dunn
715

Bill Adcox
722

Howard Boyd
2076

Ken Hampston
1907

Noah “Buzzy Templeton
1995

Ernie Sandoval
1682

Tom Gallegos
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
33rd Annual

1971-1972

230 Teams
2917

Eu-Can Bowl

Mike Riedl – 580

L. Barlow – 590

Paul Guyer – 610

James Matsu – 558

M. Sugar Glidewell – 579
3180

Knight’s Men’s Hair Styling

Captain: Jay Johnson
3263

Knight of Columbus Mixed #2

Captain: Ray McKillip
2751

Bowl-O-Drome

Captain: Damian Muscarella
N/A1452

Leroy Mathews

Henry Duran
1441

R.L.Vance

Fred A. Chavez
768

Jim Gideon
771

Jim D. Clifton
2077

William J. Deuschle
1989

Justiniano Fernandez
2119

Bill Simpson
1867

Henry C. Wright
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
32nd Annual

1970-1971

253 Teams
3228

Fiesta Lanes

Captain: Don Horn
3112 (New Record)

Fiesta Lanes #2

Captain: Dave Perry
3203

FCSM Sandia Base

Captain: Henry Hesse
2736

Telco Mixed #1

Captain: Jim Hendrix
N/A1405

Jim Hinson

Tom Roche
1439

Paul Sevek

Paul Sparks
773

Vince Oliver
759

Kenneth Vanek
2050

Bob Legerwood
1872

Royce Ankeny
2069

Jack Archer
1770

Robert Gates
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
31st Annual

1969-1970

241 Teams
3114

Back Stretch 5
2810

Red Lakes Lab
N/AN/AN/A1328

Earl Stricker

Royce Allen
N/A724

Wayne Chappell
N/A2048

Charlie Chavez
1851

Bill Wells
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A