Congratulations to the CNM USBC Hall of Famers!

Lucy C. Delmore was inducted into the Hall of Fame for Meritorious Service on August 12, 2018 at our Annual Awards Banquet!!!

Autobiography – Lucy Delmore

We started the Hall of Fame in 1993. Members are inducted for Meritorious Service, Superior Performance, or Veteran. Each year the CNM USBC board reviews nominations and votes who to induct.

Hall of Fame Criteria and Nomination Form
CNM USBC Hall of Famers

 MenWomen
2018Lucy C. Delmore
2017Anthony Bell
2014Charles DouglasR. Ann McGehee
John Finzel
2013Jack LoberSharon Thompson
2010Richard E. SmithRamona Springer
2009Don L. Thompson Jr.Mary Meyer
2008Vinner BrooksJanet Tanner
2007George MillerGrace Dexter
2006Don PetittJackie Gillette
Art SilvaPhylls Van Meter
2005Dan SandovalPat Armijo-Bell
Hank WeilandPriscilla Drummond
Judy Sybertz
2004J. Milt Stomp JrJean Fisher
Peggy Walden
2003Kay Dickerson
Sara Halowell
2002James MatsuDorris McKinney
Sue Ribble
Sandy Weaver
2001Bob IrishCharolette Lober
Terry McDowell
2000Kay Hamilton
Carol Petitt
1999Herbert E. HollidayDorothy Galassini
Kenneth E. PhillipsJudy McLaughlin
1998Jim HendrixJean Housh
Dick TannerJoan (Jo) O’Keefe
James Vancil
1997Eleanor Bemis
Marge Barth-Moebius
1996Ken RutlandNorma Cihak
Janet Dixon
Rowena Hewitt
Judi Hoy
Millie Lightle
Sybil Shows
Ruth Slick
Bess Smith
Diana Smith
Carol Stomp
Donna Winder
1995Al DadianPatricia Berry
Nick KasnicCaroline Casper
Dawn Cifaratta
Myrtie Leckinger
Patricia Moore
Joan Russell
Mary Scalzitti
Sybil Shows
Mila Tiger
Babs Zavichas
1994Johnny Alvarado
Al Castelbaum
1993Hugo Giomi
Bob Johnson
Duncan MacLeod
Chuck McComb
Shorty Moore
Dave Perry
Tom Shaw
Hank Swyden
Lew Sybertz
Mark Van Meter

 MenWomen
2017Dave TempletonSharon Edmonds
Ron Wells
2016Steve DerrickRenee Gutierrez
Mike JojolaLinda Schmidt
2014Bryan Brown
Terry Buster
2013John CorreaDonna Dowd
2012Lance EmersonLaura McDowell
2011Dennis BrownBetty Salazar
2010Ken JonesMarsha McDowell
2009Joe G RomeroJune Weatherly
2008Scott CaryHelga Kaesheimer
2007Mike SilvaVaunetta Miller
Dennis SpencerGlenna Nelson
2006Richard HaysCharlotte Skidmore
John YoungLaura Zepko
2005Tom A BarelaTerry DeAngelis
Jim BorrowdaleJoann Haukereid
Joe Loner
2004R. L. ArmstrongReAnn Dickinson
Glen BarkerKaren Vancil
Scot Essington
2003Kenny AnkenySharon Botkin
Scott McCombDaphne Carrillo
Carl Miller
2002Mike RiedlPatricia E. Austin
Patricia Whittaker
2001Casey Berry
Terry McDowell
Keith Parker
Paul Yoder
2000Steve ConradEmma M English
Paul GuyerLinda Harper
1999Mike A. MillerLucille Nadborne
Milton ZellnerKelly Riedl
1998Carl ChavezLaura E. Grover
Lance WalkerMary Carol Lewis
1997Edwin M. CaseJean R. Fisher
Thomas CressJoellyn Frizzell
James Vancil
1996Gary “Gub” MillerKaren Baack
Jon SkidmoreLea Boren
Peg Botkin
Bonnie Harden
Gayl Harrington
Donna McNaughton
Bettie Tanner
Gloria Thomas
Sharon Welch
1995Larry BorrowdaleBarbara Donaldson
Herb SissonCele Mehas
Delores “Dee” Miller
Dana Miller-Mackie
Jane Patel
Evelyn Ricard
Grace Roche
Diana Silva
Shirley Snyder
Doris Swager
1994Johnny Alvarado
Hal Boyce
Jack Burt
Tito Fernandez
Marvin “Sugar” Glidewell
Mike Rahe
Chuck Ritter
Wendell Thomas
Don Zoch
1993Royce Ankeny
Johnny Chirigos
Mert Doughty
Art Leupold
Duncan MacLeod
Ralph Rossander
Gary Skidmore
Harry Steen
Buzz Templeton
Mark Van Meter
Bill Wells
Mike Wirenius

 MenWomen
2013Billy C. RoePhyllis Allaway
2012Joe Mosely
2011Gary Faulkner
2010Donald Wagner
2009Al SchnoebelenPatricia Denby
2008Peter DexterTona Dickinson
2007George ZelenkaEvelyn Togami
2006Raymond Milks